Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Chan Wan

 
 
Other names : 陈云
陳雲
Au-Yeung Man Wai
Chan Man To
Chen Yun
Chui Gon Ji
Chui Hiu
Chun Man To
Lau Cheung Ching
 
Birthdate : 22/4/1921
Date of death : 17/1/2009
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (15), Writer (25), Actor (9), Script Supervisor (1)

Filmography
 [ Director - Writer - Actor - Script Supervisor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Director
 Fairy Of Keng Fa 1970 Director
 Social Characters 1969 Director
 Twin Guns 1969 Director
 Bride In Chains 1968 Director
 Horrifying Adventure Of A Girl, The 1967 Director
 My Fair Lady 1967 Director
 Colourful Youth 1966 Director
 Romance Of A Teenage Girl 1966 Director
 You Do Me Wrong 1966 Director
 Bond Of Love 1965 Director
 Curse, The 1965 Director
 Love Of a Pedicab Man 1965 Director
 Lost Girl 1961 Director
 Helping Hand, The 1960 Director
 Pursuers, The 1960 Director
 
Writer
 Social Characters 1969 Writer
 Twin Guns 1969 Writer
 You Do Me Wrong 1966 Writer
 Love Has Many Faces 1965 Writer
 Romantic Thief 1962 Writer
 Lost Girl 1961 Writer
 Ever-Blooming Waterlilies, The 1960 Writer
 Helping Hand, The 1960 Writer
 Love Knot (Part 1) 1960 Writer
 Love Knot (Part 2) 1960 Writer
 Nine Victims To A Murder 1960 Writer
 Pursuers, The 1960 Writer
 Beseiged 1959 Writer
 Bride From Another Town 1959 Writer
 Case Of The Female Corpse, The 1959 Writer
 Glass Slippers 1959 Writer
 Love On The Lonely Bridge 1959 Writer
 Vengeance Of The Vampire, The 1959 Writer
 Crime Of Passion In The Hotel 1958 Writer
 Pin-up Girl 1958 Writer
 Pretty Girl's Love Affair, A 1958 Writer
 Prodigal's Return, The 1958 Writer
 Sweet Girl In Terror 1958 Writer
 Virtuous Girl From A Humble House, A 1958 Writer
 Chen Shimei, The Unfaithful Husband And Qin Xianglian 1955 Writer
 
Actor
 Our Beloved Son 1959 Actor
 Love With An Alien 1958 Actor
 Dances Of Charm, The 1957 Actor
 Half Way Down 1957 Actor
 Fruit Of Marriage 1956 Actor
 Heart Break Well 1955 Actor
 Girl In Transformation, A 1954 Actor
 Shadow In Her Heart 1954 Actor
 Third Life, The 1954 Actor
 
Script Supervisor
 Bride From The Grave, The 1964 Script Supervisor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com