Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jack Long Sai Ga

 
 
 
 
Other names : Jack Lung
Jack Lung Sai Ga
Lung Sai Kar
Lung Shih Chia
Wang Chiang
 
Activities : Action Director (1), Actor (41)

Filmography
 [ Action Director - Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Action Director
 Super Ninja, The 1984 Action Director
 
Actor
 Man Of Nasty Spirit, A 1993 Actor
 Ghost Bride 1992 Actor
 New Mr. Vampire II 1991 Actor
 3-D Army, The 1989 Actor
 Fury Of The Heaven 1986 Actor
 Kung Fu Wonderchild 1986 Actor
 Super Ninja, The 1984 Actor
 Ninja Hunter 1983 Actor
 Swordsman Adventure 1983 Actor
 Five Fighters From Shaolin 1982 Actor
 Shaolin 36 Beads, The 1981 Actor
 Unbeaten 28 1980 Actor
 36 Deadly Styles, The 1979 Actor
 Boxer's Adventure, The 1979 Actor
 Ninja Checkmate 1979 Actor
 Red Phoenix 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Invincibles 1979 Actor
 Sword Shot At The Sun 1979 Actor
 World Of The Drunken Master 1979 Actor
 Born Invincible 1978 Actor
 Seven Grandmasters, The 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Ex Monk 1978 Actor
 Imperial Sword 1977 Actor
 Secret Of Chinese Kung Fu 1977 Actor
 Six Directions Of Boxing 1977 Actor
 Master Of The Flying Guillotine 1976 Actor
 Ming Patriots, The 1976 Actor
 Seven Man Army 1976 Actor
 Return Of The Chinese Boxer 1975 Actor
 Big Raid, The 1974 Actor
 Five Shaolin Masters 1974 Actor
 Seven Indignant 1974 Actor
 Beach Of The War Gods 1973 Actor
 Beauty Heroine 1973 Actor
 Dragon And Tiger Joint Hands, The 1973 Actor
 Gambling For Gold 1973 Actor
 Heroine Susan, The Sister Of The Shantung Boxer 1973 Actor
 Operation White Shirt 1973 Actor
 Tormentor, The 1973 Actor
 Big Fight, The 1972 Actor
 Chow Ken 1972 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Jack Long Sai Ga pictures :  (Hide)
Ninja Hunter
Ninja Hunter
Ninja Checkmate
Ninja Checkmate
World Of The Drunken Master
Born Invincible
The Seven Grandmasters
Master Of The Flying Guillotine
Return Of The Chinese Boxer
 
 Other Jack Long Sai Ga pictures :  (Hide)
Ninja Hunter (4)
Ninja Checkmate (3)
The 36 Deadly Styles (1)
World Of The Drunken Master (4)
Born Invincible (1)
The Seven Grandmasters (6)
Return Of The Chinese Boxer (1)
Gambling For Gold (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com