Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kwan Chung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 关聪
關聰
Guan Cong
Guan1 Cong1
Gwaan Chung
 
Birthdate : 10/10/1953
Nationality : China
Activities : Actor (40)

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Clan Of Amazons 1996 Actor
 Man Wanted 1995 Actor
 Qiang Xia Liu Ren 1987 Actor
 Young Taoism Fighter, The 1986 Actor
 Duel Of The Masters 1983 Actor
 Pier, The 1983 Actor
 Sword With The Windbell 1983 Actor
 Three Famous Constables 1983 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Bomb-Shell, The 1981 Actor
 Shaolin Legend 1981 Actor
 Pembunahan Pursuit 1980 Actor
 Shaolin Kid, The 1980 Actor
 Spooky Bunch, The 1980 Actor
 Wedding Bells, Wedding Belles 1980 Actor
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Actor
 Legend Of Feng Shui 1979 Actor
 One Way Only 1979 Actor
 Secret, The 1979 Actor
 Twins, The 1979 Actor
 Two Champions Of Shaolin 1979 Actor
 Shaolin Disciples 1978 Actor
 Fame Of Chess 1977 Actor
 Fatal Flying Guillotines, The 1977 Actor
 Four Shaolin Challengers, The 1977 Actor
 Gallantry King, The 1977 Actor
 ICAC Investigation 1977 Actor
 Last Tempest, The 1976 Actor
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1976 Actor
 Lu Hsiao Fury 1976 Actor
 My Funny Intern 1976 Actor
 Blood Promise 1975 Actor
 Chinese Superior Kung Fu 1975 Actor
 No End Of Surprises 1975 Actor
 Challenge Of The Dragon 1974 Actor
 Master With Cracked Fingers 1974 Actor
 Playboy, The 1974 Actor
 Man Beyond Horizon, A 1972 Actor
 Young People 1972 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kwan Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Three Famous Constables
The Bomb-Shell
Two Champions Of Shaolin
Master With Cracked Fingers
 
 Other Kwan Chung pictures :  (Hide)
Three Famous Constables (1)
The Bomb-Shell (2)
Master With Cracked Fingers (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com