Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lawrence Ng Kai Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 吳啓華
吴启华
Liu Weiqiang
Ng Kai Wah
Lawrence Ng
 
Birthdate : 19/4/1964
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (52), Brief appearance (1)

Filmography
 [ Actor - Brief appearance ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 7 Assassins 2013 Actor
 72 Tenants Of Prosperity 2010 Actor
 Greatness Of A Hero 2009 Actor
 Mr 3 Minutes 2006 Actor
 Fate Twisters 2003 Actor
 Sai Kung Story 2003 Actor
 Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000, The 2001 Actor
 When A Man Loves A Woman 2000 Actor
 My Heart Will Go On 1999 Actor
 Outburst 1996 Actor
 Fake Pretty Woman, A 1995 Actor
 Hope 1995 Actor
 Mack The Knife 1995 Actor
 Meaning Of Love, The 1995 Actor
 New Tenant 1995 Actor
 Our Neighbour Detective 1995 Actor
 Those Were The Days 1995 Actor
 Bloody Beast 1994 Actor
 Chinese Torture Chamber Story, A 1994 Actor
 Hail The Judge 1994 Actor
 Lantern 1994 Actor
 Underground Banker 1994 Actor
 When I Met May 1994 Actor
 Complicated Raping Case, The 1993 Actor
 Endless Nightmare 1993 Actor
 He Ain't Heavy, He's My Father 1993 Actor
 Magic Crane, The 1993 Actor
 Once Upon A Time In 2040 1993 Actor
 See You Next Time 1993 Actor
 Street Car Named Desire, The 1993 Actor
 Supreme Winner, The 1993 Actor
 Center Stage 1992 Actor
 Dragon Inn 1992 Actor
 Evil Black Magic 1992 Actor
 Second To None 1992 Actor
 Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock 1992 Actor
 Lethal Panther 1991 Actor
 Mainland Dundee 1991 Actor
 Sex And Zen 1991 Actor
 To Be Number One 1991 Actor
 Kawashima Yoshiko - The Last Princess Of Manchuria 1990 Actor
 When East Meets West 1990 Actor
 Black Wall, The 1989 Actor
 I’m Sorry 1989 Actor
 In Between Loves 1989 Actor
 Lost Souls 1989 Actor
 What A Small World 1989 Actor
 Chicken And Duck Talk 1988 Actor
 Picture Of A Nymph 1988 Actor
 Grand Canal, The 1987 Actor
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1987 Actor
 Innocent Interloper, The 1986 Actor
 
Brief appearance
 Banquet, The 1991 Brief appearance
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lawrence Ng Kai Wah pictures :  (Hide)
My Heart Will Go On
The Magic Crane
Center Stage
Center Stage
Dragon Inn
Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock
To Be Number One
What A Small World
The Innocent Interloper
The Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000
 
 Other Lawrence Ng Kai Wah pictures :  (Hide)
The Heaven Sword And The Dragon Sword 2000 (8)
My Heart Will Go On (2)
A Chinese Torture Chamber Story (1)
Dragon Inn (1)
Yes Madam‘ 92 : A Serious Shock (3)
Sex And Zen (3)
To Be Number One (3)
I’m Sorry (1)
What A Small World (3)
The Innocent Interloper (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com