Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Johnny Chen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 小虫
小蟲
陈焕昌
陳煥昌
Johnny Chen (2)
Chen Huan Chang
Xiao Chong
Xiaochong
 
Birthdate : 3/3/1958
Nationality : Taiwan
Activities : Music (16), Lyricist (13)

Filmography
 [ Music - Lyricist ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Music
 Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils 2013 2013 Music
 Return Of The Condor Heroes, The 2006 Music
 Butterfly 2004 Music
 Xiu Xiu : The Sent-Down Girl 1998 Music
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Music
 Mr Mumble 1996 Music
 Temptress Moon 1996 Music
 Who's The Woman, Who's The Man 1996 Music
 Passion 1995 1995 Music
 Eat Drink Man Woman 1994 Music
 He's A Woman, She's A Man 1994 Music
 Red Rose, White Rose 1994 Music
 Shaolin Popey 2 : Messy Temple 1994 Music
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Music
 Call Girl 92 1992 Music
 Center Stage 1992 Music
 
Lyricist
 Butterfly 2004 Lyricist
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Lyricist
 Tough Guy 1997 Lyricist
 Temptress Moon 1996 Lyricist
 Viva Erotica 1996 Lyricist
 Passion 1995 1995 Lyricist
 Eat Drink Man Woman 1994 Lyricist
 He's A Woman, She's A Man 1994 Lyricist
 Red Rose, White Rose 1994 Lyricist
 Shaolin Popey 2 : Messy Temple 1994 Lyricist
 Love Among The Triad 1993 Lyricist
 Call Girl 92 1992 Lyricist
 Center Stage 1992 Lyricist
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com