Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Kong Wah

 
 
 
 
Other names : 江华
江華
Jiang Hua
Kong Wa (2)
 
Birthdate : 19/11/1962
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Writer (1), Singer (1), Actor (16)

Filmography
 [ Writer - Singer - Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Writer
 Behind The Storm 1982 Writer
 
Singer
 King Of Yesterday And Tomorrow, The 2003 Singer
 
Actor
 Love Is.....? 2008 Actor
 Conqueror's Story, The 2004 Actor
 King Of Yesterday And Tomorrow, The 2003 Actor
 Step Into The Past, A 2001 Actor
 Crimson Sabre 2000 Actor
 Rules Of The Game, The 1999 Actor
 I'm Your Birthday Cake 1995 Actor
 I Have A Date With Spring 1994 Actor
 To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui 1994 Actor
 Lamb Killer 1993 Actor
 Street Car Named Desire, The 1993 Actor
 Sisters In Law 1992 Actor
 Spirit Of The Dragon 1992 Actor
 Real Me, The 1991 Actor
 Running On Empty 1991 Actor
 Life Goes On 1989 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Kong Wah pictures :  (Hide)
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui
Crimson Sabre
Sisters In Law
 
 Other Kong Wah pictures :  (Hide)
Crimson Sabre (3)
To Live And Die In Tsimshatsui (2)
Sisters In Law (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com