Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Richie Ren Yin Chi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 任賢齊
任贤齐
Richie Jen
Richie Ren
Ren Xianqi
Richie Yan Yin Chi
Yan Yin Chi
 
Birthdate : 23/6/1966
Nationality : Taiwan
Activities : Singer (1), Voice dubbing (1), Actor (33), Cameo (1)

Biography

This very popular Taiwanese singer has made a few recent film appearances.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2 - A - B - C - E - F - G - H - J - L - M - N - P - S - T - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 2 Become 1 2006 Actor
 20:30:40 2003 Actor
 Accident 2009 Actor
 Adventure Of The King 2010 Actor
 Allure Tears 2011 Actor
 Beautiful New World, A 1999 Actor
 Breaking News 2004 Actor
 Contract Lover 2007 Actor
 Elixir Of Love 2004 Actor
 Exiled 2006 Actor
 Fire Of Conscience 2010 Actor
 Flirting Scholar 2, The 2010 Actor
 Fly Me To Polaris 1999 Actor
 Gorgeous 1999 Actor
 Happy Birthday 2007 Actor
 Honesty 2003 Actor
 Johnnie Got His Gun ! 2010 Actor
 Lady Cop & Papa Crook 2008 Cameo
 Legendary Amazons 2011 Actor
 Life Express 2004 Actor
 Life Without Principle 2011 Actor
 Love Is Not A Game, But A Joke 1997 Singer
 Marry A Rich Man 2002 Actor
 New Adventures Of Chor Lau Heung, The 2001 Actor
 No Sir 1994 Actor
 Punished 2010 Actor
 Seoul Raiders 2005 Actor
 Silver Hawk 2004 Actor
 Sniper 2009 Actor
 Storm Rider Clash Of The Evils 2008 Voice dubbing
 Summer Holiday 2000 Actor
 Summer I Love You 2002 Actor
 Tales Of Two Cities 2012 Actor
 Top Cool 1995 Actor
 Trivisa 2016 Actor
 Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow? 2013 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Richie Ren Yin Chi pictures :  (Hide)
Fire Of Conscience
Accident
Elixir Of Love
Legendary Amazons
Contract Lover
2 Become 1
 
 Other Richie Ren Yin Chi pictures :  (Hide)
Life Without Principle (1)
Adventure Of The King (3)
Fire Of Conscience (5)
The Flirting Scholar 2 (1)
Accident (2)
Contract Lover (6)
2 Become 1 (2)
Breaking News (2)
Elixir Of Love (5)
Life Express (1)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com