Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Law Ming Yau

 
 
Other names : Luo Mingyou
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1902
Date of death : 1/1/1967
Workplace : China
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (2), Producer (14), Writer (2)

Filmography
 [ 1930 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Song Of Kind Mother 1937 Director
 National Customs 1935 Director, Producer, Writer
 Breaking Waves 1934 Producer
 Brother 1934 Producer
 Goddess, The 1934 Producer
 Queen Of Sports 1934 Producer
 Spoondrift Village 1934 Producer
 Daybreak 1933 Producer
 Little Toys 1933 Producer
 Shining Pearl, The 1933 Producer
 Cry Of The Cuckoo In The Temple 1932 Writer
 Gunshot At Midnight 1932 Producer
 Actor And An Actress, An 1931 Producer
 Iron Bone And Orchid Heart 1931 Producer
 Peach Girl, The 1931 Producer
 Spray Of Plum Blossoms, A 1931 Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com