Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wang Fuqing

 
 
Other names : Wang1 Fu2 Qing4
Wong Fook Hing
 
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (13), Writer (4)

Filmography
 [ B - F - G - L - M - P - S - T - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Born With A Silver Spoon 1937 Director
 Faithful Wife, The 1940 Director
 Fall Of The Plum 1940 Director
 Great Injustice, The 1938 Director
 Lady Ghost, The 1939 Director, Writer
 Lady Ghost, The Sequel, The 1939 Director
 Mother's Madness, A 1941 Director
 Pretty Lady 1938 Director, Writer
 Sacrifice Of A Son 1938 Director, Writer
 Seduction On The Plains 1940 Director
 Stubborn Lovers (Part 2) 1943 Director
 Temptations Of The Silver Screen 1938 Director
 Women's Bible 1938 Director, Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com