Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ge You

 
 
 
 
Other names : 葛优
Ge2 You1
Got Yau
Kok Yau
 
Birthdate : 19/4/1957
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (26)

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Ballad Of The Yellow River 1989 Actor
 Operation Cougar 1989 Actor
 Three T Company 1989 Actor
 Farewell My Concubine 1993 Actor
 To Live ! 1994 Actor
 War Of Divorce 1994 Actor
 Spring Festival, The 1995 Actor
 Emperor's Shadow, The 1996 Actor
 Eighteen Springs 1997 Actor
 Keep Cool 1997 Actor
 Be There Or Be Square 1998 Actor
 Big Shot's Funeral 2001 Actor
 Cala, My Dog ! 2003 Actor
 Cell Phone 2003 Actor
 World Without Thieves, A 2004 Actor
 Banquet, The 2006 Actor
 One Foundation 2007 Actor
 Desire Of The Heart 2008 Actor
 If You Are the One 2008 Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Gasp 2009 Actor
 If You Are The One 2 2010 Actor
 Let The Bullets Fly 2010 Actor
 Sacrifice 2010 Actor
 Personal Tailor 2013 Actor
 Gone With The Bullets 2014 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ge You pictures :  (Hide)
The Banquet
A World Without Thieves
Eighteen Springs
Eighteen Springs
 
 Other Ge You pictures :  (Hide)
The Banquet (2)
A World Without Thieves (2)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com