Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lu Yi

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陆毅
陸毅
Lv Yi
 
Birthdate : 6/1/1976
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (14)

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Fighting 2014 Actor
 Aftershock 2010 Actor
 Beauty On Duty 2010 Actor
 Confucius 2010 Actor
 My Ex-wife's Wedding 2010 Actor
 Stool Pigeon 2010 Actor
 Three Kingdoms 2010 Actor
 Fit Lover 2008 Actor
 Anna And Anna 2007 Actor
 Seven Swords 2005 Actor
 Time To Love, A 2005 Actor
 Jasmine Women 2004 Actor
 Love Trilogy 2004 Actor
 Sex And The Beauties 2004 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lu Yi pictures :  (Hide)
Sex And The Beauties
 
 Other Lu Yi pictures :  (Hide)
Confucius (2)
Stool Pigeon (3)
A Time To Love (3)
Seven Swords (2)
Other pictures (2)
 
Top 

Interview Links   (Hide)
 
 Choice of weapons: Tsui Hark's Seven Swords (preview)
HK talents > Film directors > Tsui Hark
Author(s) : Thomas Podvin
Date : 26/10/2005
Type(s) : Interview, Food for thought
Page(s) : 3  - index
   
 

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com