Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ching Biu Go

 
 
Other names : Cheng Bugao
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1893
Date of death : 1/1/1966
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (14), Writer (1)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 - 1930 - 1920 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Lady Racketeer, The 1961 Director
 Nature Of Spring, The 1958 Director
 When You Were Not With Me 1958 Director
 Fairy Dove, The 1957 Director
 Rose Cliff 1956 Director
 Irreparable 1955 Director
 Wayward Love 1955 Director
 Old And The New Loves, The 1954 Director
 Fisherman's Honour, A 1949 Director
 Lovers Of Spite 1948 Director
 New And Old On The Beach 1936 Director
 Brothers Visit 1935 Director
 Bible For Girls, A 1934 Director
 Spring Silkworms 1933 Director
 Divorce 1928 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com