Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Xia Yu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 夏雨
Ha Yu
 
Birthdate : 28/10/1976
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (15)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 In The Heat Of The Sun 1995 Actor
 My Beloved 1999 Actor
 Roots And Branches 2001 Actor
 Cala, My Dog ! 2003 Actor
 Electric Shadows 2004 Actor
 Dragon Squad 2005 Actor
 Painted Veil, The 2006 Actor
 Shanghai Rumba 2006 Actor
 Dangerous Games 2007 Actor
 Wind Blast 2010 Actor
 Double Trouble 2012 Actor
 Christmas Rose 2013 Actor
 Love Deposit 2013 Actor
 Crazy New Year's Eve 2015 Actor
 Mojin: The Lost Legend 2015 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Xia Yu pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Squad
Dragon Squad
 
 Other Xia Yu pictures :  (Hide)
The Painted Veil (2)
Dragon Squad (5)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com