Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lai Cheuk Cheuk

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黎灼灼
Li Zhuo Zhuo
 
Birthdate : 22/5/1905
Date of death : 15/5/1990
Activities : Actress (60)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - P - R - S - T - W - Y ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Absolute Monarch 1980 Actress
 Adventures Of The Chinese Tarzan, The 1939 Actress
 Autumn 1954 Actress
 Autumn Comes To Purple Rose Garden 1958 Actress
 Badge 369 1974 Actress
 Bandits Of The Water Margin 1950 Actress
 Beauty In The Mist 1956 Actress
 Black Cat, The Cat Burglar 1956 Actress
 Bravest Fist 1980 Actress
 Breaking Waves 1934 Actress
 Bride From The Grave, The 1964 Actress
 Brother 1934 Actress
 Chinese Kung Fu Against Godfather 1974 Actress
 Crazy Bumpkins, The 1974 Actress
 Dog Bites Dog Bone 1978 Actress
 Dream Encounter Between Emperor Wu Of Han And Lady Wei, The 1954 Actress
 Dream Of Silken Finery, A 1950 Actress
 Driver No. 7 1958 Actress
 Edge Of Fury 1978 Actress
 Eunuch, The 1971 Actress
 Factory Rose 1964 Actress
 Fascinating Group, The 1971 Actress
 Flames Of Lust 1946 Actress
 Flower In A Sea Of Blood 1940 Actress
 Great Lover, A 1968 Actress
 Great Man, The 1977 Actress
 Herbal Beauty 1947 Actress
 Honor Of Patriots, The 1937 Actress
 House Filled With Happiness, A 1968 Actress
 In the Face of Demolition 1953 Actress
 Joy To The World 1980 Actress
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Actress
 Laugh In The Sleeve 1975 Actress
 Lianhua Symphony 1937 Actress
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Actress
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Actress
 Love Is A Four Letter Word 1973 Actress
 Love Thief, The 1958 Actress
 Loving Couple, A 1964 Actress
 Midnight Were-wolf 1963 Actress
 Millionaire's Daughter, The 1963 Actress
 My Motherland 1940 Actress
 Pin-up Girl 1958 Actress
 Precious Daughter 1956 Actress
 Remorseful Rich, The 1948 Actress
 Revenge Of The Twin Phoenixes 1962 Actress
 Silver Knife, Scarlet Blade 1969 Actress
 Splendour Of Youth, The 1957 Actress
 Spoondrift Village 1934 Actress
 Spring 1953 Actress
 Story Between Hong Kong And Macau, The 1966 Actress
 Take The Poison With Smile 1947 Actress
 Three Amorous Women 1941 Actress
 Three Modern Women 1932 Actress
 Tragedy On The Hill Of The Waiting Wife 1955 Actress
 Two Daughters 1939 Actress
 Two Knights 1940 Actress
 White Dragon, The 1968 Actress
 Winner Takes All, The 1975 Actress
 Young Lovers 1970 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other Lai Cheuk Cheuk pictures :  (Hide)
Young Lovers (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com