Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Hu Jun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 胡军
Hu2 Jun1
Woo Gwan
Wu Kwan
 
Birthdate : 18/3/1968
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Actor (25), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ S - R - O - N - M - L - K - I - G - F - D - C - B - A ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Song Of Everlasting Regrets 2005 Actor
 Showtime 2010 Actor
 Robbers, The 2009 Producer, Actor, Production Manager
 Red Cliff - Part 2 2009 Actor
 Red Cliff - Part 1 2008 Actor
 One Man Olympics, The 2008 Actor
 No Retreat 2005 Actor
 Mulan 2009 Actor
 Let The Bullets Fly 2010 Actor
 Lan Yu 2001 Actor
 Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction 2009 Actor
 Infernal Affairs II 2003 Actor
 Golden Chicken 2002 Actor
 Founding Of A Republic, The 2009 Actor
 Firestorm 2013 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils Heaven Dragon : The Eighth Episode 2003 Actor
 Curiosity Kills The Cat 2006 Actor
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Actor
 Bodyguard, The 2016 Actor
 Black Snow 1992 Actor
 Black Fire 1993 Actor
 Banquet At Hongmen 2005 Actor
 Ba Wang 2006 Actor
 Assembly 2007 Actor
 As The Light Goes Out 2014 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Hu Jun pictures :  (Hide)
Bodyguards And Assassins
Red Cliff - Part 1
Red Cliff - Part 1
Infernal Affairs II
Infernal Affairs II
Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction
 
 Other Hu Jun pictures :  (Hide)
Firestorm (1)
Bodyguards And Assassins (1)
Kung Fu Cyborg Attraction (1)
Red Cliff - Part 1 (5)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com