Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lin Chuchu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 林楚楚
Lam Cho Cho
Lin Chu Chu
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1904
Date of death : 18/2/1979
Activities : Actress (13)

Filmography
 [ 1940 - 1930 - 1920 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Quietly Flows The Jialing River 1949 Actress
 Wife And Son As Strangers 1946 Actress
 On My Own 1941 Actress
 Song Of Retribution 1941 Actress
 Flower In A Sea Of Blood 1940 Actress
 General, The 1940 Actress
 Scent Of A Woman 1939 Actress
 Bomber Wen Shengcai, The 1937 Actress
 Song Of Kind Mother 1937 Actress
 National Customs 1935 Actress
 Spray Of Plum Blossoms, A 1931 Actress
 Romance Of The Western Chamber, The 1927 Actress
 Rouge 1925 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Other Lin Chuchu pictures :  (Hide)
The Romance Of The Western Chamber (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com