Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Lung

 
 
Other names : 黃龍
黄龙
Huang Long
Hung Long
 
Birthdate : 12/1/1913
Activities : Producer (14), Actor (10), Production Manager (2), Script Supervisor (2)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1950 - 1940 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Powerful Gunman And The Super Kid, The 1965 Producer
 Women's Hearts 1965 Production Manager
 Young Boss Who Pulls Rickshaw, The 1965 Producer
 Three sisters 1963 Producer
 Midnight Terror 1962 Actor
 Snake-Girl And The Flying Monster, The 1962 Producer
 Sorrowful Tale Of Qiu Xiang (Part 1), The 1962 Producer
 Sorrowful Tale Of Qiu Xiang (Part 2), The 1962 Producer
 Trauma Under The Car 1962 Producer
 Prodigious child and her loyal dog, The 1961 Actor
 Sedan chair son-in-law 1961 Producer
 Valiant prince, The 1961 Producer
 Dream Come True 1960 Actor
 Kidnappers, The 1960 Actor
 Naughty couple, The 1960 Producer
 Dragon King's Idiot Son-in-Law, The 1959 Production Manager
 Emperor Zhengde's Romantic Adventures 1959 Producer
 Emperor Zhwengde Falls In Love In Yixiang Garden 1959 Producer
 Lest We Forget 1958 Producer
 Goddess Of Heaven, The 1957 Actor
 How Huang Feihong Pitted A Lion Against the Unicorn 1956 Actor
 True Story Of Xiao Yuebai (Part 1), The 1955 Actor
 True Story Of Xiao Yuebai (Part 2), The 1955 Actor
 Another Chance For Love 1953 Script Supervisor
 Swallows' Return 1953 Script Supervisor
 General Di Qing 1949 Actor
 Purple-Misted Cup 1949 Actor
 Amorous Ghost, The 1941 Producer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com