Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wa Lun

 
 
 
 
Other names : 华伦
Hua Lin
Hua Lun
Wa Luen
 
Activities : Actor (23)

Biography

Born in 1956.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Sex For Sale 1974 Actor
 Cuties Parade 1975 Actor
 Lover's Destiny 1975 Actor
 Hustler From Canton 1976 Actor
 Killer Clans 1976 Actor
 Oily Maniac, The 1976 Actor
 Lady Exterminator 1977 Actor
 Pursuit Of Vengeance 1977 Actor
 36th Chamber Of Shaolin, The 1978 Actor
 Hello Sexy Late Homecomers 1978 Actor
 Mad Monk Strikes Again, The 1978 Actor
 Disco Bumpkins 1980 Actor
 Emperor Chien Lung And The Beauty 1980 Actor
 Find The Lady 1980 Actor
 Return To The 36th Chamber 1980 Actor
 Tiger And The Widow 1980 Actor
 Bride's Nightmare, A 1981 Actor
 Queen Bee's Revenge 1981 Actor
 Ode To Gallantry 1982 Actor
 Swordsman Adventure 1983 Actor
 Exposed To Danger 1984 Actor
 Clash Of The Professionals 1985 Actor
 Seductress, The 1987 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wa Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Ode To Gallantry
Return To The 36th Chamber
The Mad Monk Strikes Again
The Mad Monk Strikes Again
Killer Clans
 
 Other Wa Lun pictures :  (Hide)
Return To The 36th Chamber (1)
The Mad Monk Strikes Again (1)
Pursuit Of Vengeance (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com