Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Jacky Yeung Tak Ngai

 
 
 
 
Other names : Yang De Yi
Jacky Yeung
Yeung Tak Ngai
 
Birthdate : 18/6/1965
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Action Director (13), Assistant Action Director (9), Actor (7), Stuntman (1)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 For a Few Bullets 2016 Action Director
 Zhong Kui: Snow Girl And The Dark Crystal 2015 Action Director
 Hello Babies 2014 Action Director
 Cold Steel 2011 Action Director
 Dragon Pearl, The 2011 Action Director
 Mr & Mrs Incredible 2010 Action Director
 All's Well, Ends Well 2009 2009 Action Director
 Unshakable 2009 Action Director
 Son Of The Dragon 2006 Stuntman
 Pacte des loups, Le 2000 Action Director
 Skyline Cruisers 2000 Action Director
 Tomorrow Never Dies 1997 Action Director
 Phantom Lover, The 1995 Action Director
 One Arm Hero 1994 Action Director, Assistant Action Director
 Treasure Hunt 1994 Assistant Action Director
 Bride With White Hair 2, The 1993 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Bride With White Hair, The 1993 Assistant Action Director
 Sam The Iron Bridge : Champion Of Martial Arts 1993 Assistant Action Director
 Tale Of A Heroine, The 1993 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 White Lotus Cult 1993 Assistant Action Director
 Handsome Siblings 1992 Assistant Action Director
 Hard Boiled 1992 Assistant Action Director
 Burning Ambition 1989 Actor
 Devil And The Ghostbuster, The 1988 Actor
 New Tales Of The Flying Fox 1984 Actor
 Opium And The Kung Fu Master 1984 Actor
 Shaolin Intruders 1983 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com