Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ng Wui

 
 
 
 
Other names : 吳回
吴回
Ng Wooi
Wu Hu
Wu Hui
 
Birthdate : 3/12/1912
Date of death : 1/3/1996
Nationality : China
Activities : Director (95), Producer (4), Writer (14), Actor (28), Planning (1), Production Manager (1)

Filmography
 [ A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - V - W ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 A Chao Is Getting Married 1958 Director, Actor
 Admirers Of The Girl In Mini-Skirt, The 1968 Director
 Agent Black Spider 1965 Director
 All In The Family 1953 Director
 Backyard Adventures 1955 Director
 Bare-Footed Kid, The 1993 Actor
 Beautiful Vixen 1976 Director
 Beauty Slain By The Sword 1959 Director
 Big Thunderstorm 1954 Director, Writer
 Bird On The Wing 1950 Director
 Bright Night 1953 Director, Writer
 Caught In the Act 1957 Director
 Crazy Hustlers 1979 Director
 Dark Paradise 1950 Director
 Darling Girl 1957 Director, Actor
 Dear Love 1959 Producer
 Devoted Lover, The 1955 Director
 Divorce Brinkmanship 1967 Director
 Drifting The Sea 1951 Director
 Drummer, The 1983 Actor
 Encounter With The Gods 1940 Actor, Production Manager
 Fallen Petals In The Autumn Rain 1953 Director
 Family 1953 Director, Writer
 Father And Son 1954 Director
 Fatherland 1980 Actor
 Feast Of A Rich Family 1959 Director
 Flower Drops By The Red Chamber, The 1950 Director
 Flowers After The Storm 1947 Actor
 Flying Thief, White Flower 1969 Actor
 Forever Lovers (Part 1) 1960 Director
 Forever Lovers (Part 2) 1960 Director
 Formula, The 1993 Planning
 Fun, Hong Kong Style 1974 Director
 Funny Fellows 1952 Director
 Ghost Chasers 1966 Director
 Ghost House 1950 Director
 Goddess Of The Streets 1941 Actor
 Golden Beauty, The 1959 Director
 Golden World, A 1948 Director, Writer
 Her Fickle Heart 1954 Director
 Hills Divide Us, The 1954 Director
 Hong Kong 73 1974 Actor
 How The Ape Girl Stole The Lotus Lamp 1962 Director
 Humanity 1960 Director
 Hypocritical Heart, The 1955 Director
 Ill-Fated Beauty, An 1963 Director, Actor
 Impossible Son-In-Law, The 1959 Director
 In Different Lands We Still Long For Each Other 1955 Director, Writer
 In My Dream Last Night 1963 Actor
 Kaleidoscope 1950 Director
 Lady Detective, The 1963 Director, Actor
 Lady Ping 1954 Director, Writer
 Little Women 1957 Director
 Liu Yi Sends His Letters 1958 Director
 Lizhi's Tale, The 1957 Director
 Long Live The Money 1961 Director
 Lotus Lamp, The 1957 Director, Writer
 Lotus Lantern (Part 3), The 1958 Director
 Love (Part 1) 1955 Director
 Love (Part 2) 1955 Director
 Love In The Schoolyard 1941 Actor
 Love Killed At Midnight 1954 Director
 Lucky Strike 1951 Director
 Lust For Love Of A Chinese Courtesan 1984 Actor
 Madam Yun 1954 Director
 Magic Bow 1969 Director
 Matching The Beauty And The Handsome 1956 Director
 Matchmaker, The 1955 Director
 Midnight Killer, The 1939 Actor
 Miss. Mr. Mrs. 1967 Director, Writer
 Moment Of Romance II, A 1993 Actor
 Moment Of Romance, A 1990 Actor
 Mother 1954 Director
 Murder On A Wedding Night 1958 Director
 My Beloved 1982 Actor
 Myriad Homes, A 1953 Writer
 Neglected Wife 1951 Director
 New Story Of Aniu, A 1952 Director, Writer
 Newly-Weds, The 1953 Director
 No Money No Talk 1977 Director, Actor
 Noble Family, The 1954 Director
 On The Wrong Track 1983 Actor
 Orphan's Rescue, The 1949 Director
 Pagoda Of Long Life, The 1955 Director
 Passionately In Love 1963 Director
 Peach-Blossoms Are Still In Bloom, The 1956 Director
 Peacock's Sad Tale, The 1956 Director, Writer
 Precious Lotus Lamp, The 1956 Director
 Rent A Bride 1958 Director
 Reunion, The 1962 Director
 Ring Of Spies, The 1965 Director
 Road, The 1959 Director, Writer
 Roar Of The People 1941 Actor
 Romance At The Western Chamber 1956 Director
 See Bar 1980 Actor
 Seven Kids, The 1961 Director
 Soul Stealer, The 1956 Producer
 Star Wonderfun 1976 Director
 Strange Hero 'Flying Swallow', The 1963 Director
 Sunset Rendezvous 1951 Director
 Swallow's Return, The 1952 Director
 Sweet Love Lingers One 1952 Director
 Taking The Birthday Gifts Caravan By Strategy 1957 Director, Writer, Actor
 Talented Children Getting Robbers 1960 Director
 Tea House, The 1974 Actor
 Ten Brothers 1959 Producer
 Ten Brothers Vs. The Sea Monster, The 1960 Producer
 They All Say I Do 1960 Director
 Three Heroes 1941 Director, Writer, Actor
 Thunderstorm 1957 Director, Actor
 To Crack The Dragon Gate 1970 Director
 Tonight the Moon Is Full 1941 Director
 Twin Swords, The 1969 Director
 Two Heroic Rivals 1953 Director
 Two Sisters Who Steal 1969 Director
 Valley Of The Love Birds 1958 Director
 War Baby, The 1950 Director
 We'll Meet Again 1954 Director
 When Spring Comes 1963 Director, Actor
 Where The Dragon Dares 1969 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ng Wui pictures :  (Hide)
A Moment Of Romance II
Lust For Love Of A Chinese Courtesan
On The Wrong Track
The Tea House
 
 Other Ng Wui pictures :  (Hide)
Hong Kong 73 (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com