Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Larry Tu Chong Hsun

 
 
Other names : 屠忠訓
屠忠训
Tiu Chung Fan
Tu Chong Hsun
Larry Tu
Larry C. F. Tu
Tu Zhongxun
 
Birthdate : 18/9/1936
Workplace : Taiwan
Sex : Male
Activities : Director (8), Writer (2)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1970 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 City Called Dragon 1969 Director, Writer
 Blind-Swordsman's Revenge, The 1974 Director, Writer
 Conspiracy Of Thieves 1975 Director
 Great Hunter, The 1975 Director
 Assassin 1977 Director
 Lantern Street, The 1977 Director
 All's Well That Does Well 1979 Director
 Special Smile, A 1979 Director
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com