Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Lisa Wong Ming Chuen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 汪明荃
The Big Sister
S.B.S.
Elizabeth Wang
Lisa Wang Ming Chuen
Liza Wang
Wang Ming Chun
Lisa Wong
Wong Ming Chuen
 
Birthdate : 29/8/1948
Nationality : China
Workplace : China, Hong Kong
Activities : Singer (1), Actress (20)

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 - 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1960 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Across Heaven And Earth 2014 Actress
 OL Supreme 2010 Actress
 When Easterly Showers Fall On The Sunny West 2008 Actress
 Blade Heart 2004 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era II 2000 Actress
 Matter Of Customs, A 2000 Actress
 At The Threshold Of An Era 1999 Actress
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 Shell Game II, The 1981 Actress
 Shell Game, The 1980 Actress
 Chor Lau Heung 1979 Actress
 Couples, The 1979 Actress
 Full Moon Scimitar 1979 Actress
 Over The Rainbow 1979 Singer, Actress
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 1978 Actress
 Sausage Chase, The 1978 Actress
 House Is Not A Home, A 1977 Actress
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1976 Actress
 Seven Women 1976 Actress
 Singing Darlings 1969 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Lisa Wong Ming Chuen pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Lisa Wong Ming Chuen pictures :  (Hide)
Full Moon Scimitar (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com