Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Ngai So

 
 
 
 
Other names : 魏苏
魏蘇
Wei Su
 
Birthdate : 30/10/1927
Activities : Actor (62)

Filmography
 [ Actor ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity (  Year - Title )
 
Actor
 Four Loves 1989 Actor
 Heroic Pioneers, The 1986 Actor
 All The King's Men 1983 Actor
 Temptation 1983 Actor
 Portrait Of A Fanatic 1982 Actor
 Dynamite Trio 1981 Actor
 Spring Fever 1981 Actor
 Burning Love 1980 Actor
 Magnificent 72 1980 Actor
 Part Time Job 1980 Actor
 Poor Chasers 1980 Actor
 Sorrowful Wedding, A 1980 Actor
 Funny Couple 1979 Actor
 Girl Without Sorrow, A 1979 Actor
 Gnome, The 1979 Actor
 Teacher Of Great Soldiers 1979 Actor
 Love's Many Faces 1978 Actor
 Morning Fog 1978 Actor
 Bruce, Kung Fu Girls 1977 Actor
 Glory Of The Sunset, The 1977 Actor
 Pirate Of Love, A 1977 Actor
 There's No Place Like Home 1977 Actor
 Morning Date, The 1976 Actor
 Desperate Avenger 1975 Actor
 Fantasies Behind The Pearly Curtain 1975 Actor
 Little Sister In Law 1975 Actor
 Misty Drizzle 1975 Actor
 September Song, The 1975 Actor
 Youngest Sister, The 1975 Actor
 Chinese Boxing 1974 Actor
 Come Rain Or Come Shine 1974 Actor
 Dragon Blows 1974 Actor
 Fearless Golden Dragon, The 1974 Actor
 Fury In Storm 1974 Actor
 Girl Friend 1974 Actor
 Green Green Meadow 1974 Actor
 How Is The Weather Today 1974 Actor
 Love Needs No Sorrow 1974 Actor
 Moon River 1974 Actor
 Knight Errant 1973 Actor
 Dark Alley, The 1972 Actor
 Fatest Fists 1972 Actor
 Fingers That Kill 1972 Actor
 To Attack the Beauty Fort 1972 Actor
 Everything Is Going My Way 1971 Actor
 Mission Impossible 1971 Actor
 She'd Hate Rather Love 1971 Actor
 Bloody Hand Goddess 1970 Actor
 Petite Wife, The 1970 Actor
 Sorrowful To A Ghost 1970 Actor
 Vengeance Of Snow-Maid 1970 Actor
 Beautiful Swordswoman 1969 Actor
 King Of Kings 1969 Actor
 Magic Sword, The 1969 Actor
 Son Of Swordsman 1969 Actor
 Superior Darter 1969 Actor
 Salt Paddy Girls, The 1968 Actor
 Swordsman Of All Swordsmen 1968 Actor
 Temptation 1968 Actor
 Bridge 1966 Actor
 Fire Bulls 1966 Actor
 Oyster Girl 1963 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Ngai So pictures :  (Hide)
Knight Errant
Sorrowful To A Ghost
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com