Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Valerie Chow Kar Ling

 
 
 
 
Other names : 周嘉玲
Chow Kar Ling
Valerie Chow
 
Birthdate : 16/12/1971
Nationality : Canada
Workplace : Canada, Hong Kong
Activities : Actress (19), Cameo (1)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 He Ain't Heavy, He's My Father 1993 Cameo
 Chungking Express 1994 Actress
 Twenty Something 1994 Actress
 Armed Policewoman, The 1995 Actress
 Blade, The 1995 Actress
 Case Of The Cold Fish, The 1995 Actress
 Dream Killer 1995 Actress
 Ghostly Bus 1995 Actress
 High Risk 1995 Actress
 Lover Of The Last Empress 1995 Actress
 Red Zone 1995 Actress
 Spider Woman 1995 Actress
 Wind Beneath The Wings 1995 Actress
 Street Angels 1996 Actress
 Hero 1997 Actress
 Healing Hearts 2000 Actress
 Sausalito 2000 Actress
 Vampire Combat, The 2001 Actress
 Freaky Story 2002 Actress
 Inner Senses 2002 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Valerie Chow Kar Ling pictures :  (Hide)
Ghostly Bus
High Risk
Chungking Express
Chungking Express
Twenty Something
 
 Other Valerie Chow Kar Ling pictures :  (Hide)
Ghostly Bus (2)
The Blade (2)
Chungking Express (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com