Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Sek Sau

 
 
 
 
Other names : 石修
Bill Chan
Bill S. S. Chan
Chan Sek Sau
Shek Sau
Shi2 Xiu1
 
Birthdate : 21/1/1950
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (41)

Filmography
 [ 1950 - 1960 - 1970 - 1980 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Sword Of Blood And Valour 1958 Actor
 Father Is Back 1961 Actor
 Girls Are Flowers 1969 Actor
 Karate Killers, The 1973 Actor
 Gossip Street 1974 Actor
 Hong Kong 73 1974 Actor
 Forbidden Tales Of Two Cities 1975 Actor
 Frigidity 1975 Actor
 Money Is Everything 1975 Actor
 Dragon, Tiger, Panther 1976 Actor
 House Is Not A Home, A 1977 Actor
 ICAC Investigation 1977 Actor
 Modern Secretaries, The 1977 Actor
 Water Margin, The 1977 Actor
 Wong Fei Hung 1977 Actor
 Conflict 1978 Actor
 Couples, The 1979 Actor
 Twins, The 1979 Actor
 Demi Gods And Semi Devils I : Six Meridians Divine Sword 1982 Actor
 Demi-Gods And Semi-Devils II : The Legend Of Hui-Juk 1982 Actor
 Fate, The 1982 Actor
 Mad Mad 83 1983 Actor
 Struggle For Leader 1983 Actor
 Walking Beside Me 1986 Actor
 Legend Of The Book And the Sword, The 1987 Actor
 Those Were The Days 2000 Actor
 Golden Faith 2002 Actor
 Hidden Enforcers, The 2002 Actor
 So Close 2002 Actor
 Wall, The 2002 Actor
 Triumph In The Skies 2003 Actor
 Two Individual Package Women, The 2003 Actor
 Lady Fan 2004 Actor
 Bar Bender 2006 Actor
 Love Guaranteed 2006 Actor
 My Wife Is A Gangster 3 2006 Actor
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Actor
 Twins Mission 2007 Actor
 Triumph In The Skies 2013 2013 Actor
 Detective Gui 2015 Actor
 Z Storm II 2016 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Sek Sau pictures :  (Hide)
Love Guaranteed
Lady Fan
Those Were The Days
Gossip Street
Hong Kong 73
Bar Bender
 
 Other Sek Sau pictures :  (Hide)
Bar Bender (2)
Lady Fan (2)
The Wall (1)
Those Were The Days (1)
Gossip Street (3)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com