Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Teresa Mo Sun Kwan

 
 
 
 
Other names : 毛舜筠
Mao Shun Yun
Mo Shun Gwan
Mo Sun Kwan
 
Birthdate : 1/1/1958
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Producer (1), Writer (1), Actress (51), Cameo (1)

Biography


 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1970 - 1980 - 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 What Price ? -- Stardom 1977 Actress
 Duke Of Mount Deer, The 1984 Actress
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 Justice Of Life, The 1989 Actress
 Seven Warriors 1989 Actress
 Front Page 1990 Actress
 Legend Of The Dragon 1990 Actress
 Banquet, The 1991 Cameo
 Daddy, Father, Papa 1991 Actress
 Don't Fool Me 1991 Actress
 His Fatal Ways 1991 Actress
 Magnificent Scoundrels, The 1991 Actress
 Mainland Dundee 1991 Actress
 Red Shield 1991 Actress
 Touch And Go 1991 Actress
 Tricky Brains 1991 Actress
 92 Legendary La Rose Noire 1992 Actress
 All's Well Ends Well 1992 Actress
 Hard Boiled 1992 Actress
 My Americanize Wife 1992 Actress
 Now You See Love, Now You Don’t 1992 Actress
 Once Upon A Time A Hero In China 1992 Actress
 All’s Well Ends Well, Too 1993 Actress
 Lady Supercop 1993 Actress
 Lamb Killer 1993 Actress
 Laughters Of "Water Margins" 1993 Actress
 Master Wong VS Master Wong 1993 Actress
 Perfect Couples 1993 Actress
 Don't Shoot Me, I'm Just a Violinist! 1994 Actress
 I Have A Date With Spring 1994 Actress
 It’s A Wonderful Life ! 1994 Actress
 And I Hate You So 2000 Actress
 From Ashes To Ashes 2000 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Black 2003 Actress
 Spy Dad, The 2003 Actress
 Protege De La Rose Noire 2004 Actress
 2 Young 2005 Actress
 Men Suddenly In Black 2 2006 Producer, Writer, Actress
 Mr 3 Minutes 2006 Actress
 Dancing Lion 2007 Actress
 It's A Wonderful Life 2007 Actress
 Mr. Cinema 2007 Actress
 Off Pedder 2008 Actress
 Sailfish 2008 Actress
 Perfect Wedding 2010 Actress
 Some Day 2010 Actress
 Marrying Mr. Perfect 2011 Actress
 I Love Hong Kong 2012 2012 Actress
 Love Is ... Pyjamas 2012 Actress
 Hotel Deluxe 2013 Actress
 Hello Babies 2014 Actress
 An Inspector Calls 2015 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Teresa Mo Sun Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Men Suddenly In Black
The Spy Dad
And I Hate You So
Laughters Of "Water Margins"
Perfect Couples
Once Upon A Time A Hero In China
Once Upon A Time A Hero In China
Touch And Go
The Yangs' Saga
 
 Other Teresa Mo Sun Kwan pictures :  (Hide)
Men Suddenly In Black 2 (4)
Mr 3 Minutes (1)
2 Young (2)
Men Suddenly In Black (1)
The Spy Dad (3)
And I Hate You So (1)
All’s Well Ends Well, Too (1)
Laughters Of "Water Margins" (5)
Perfect Couples (2)
92 Legendary La Rose Noire (5)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com