Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wan Faat

 
 
 
 
Other names : Wan Fat
Yin Fa
Yin3 Fa1
 
Birthdate : 28/2/1951
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Assistant Director (9), Action Director (3), Assistant Action Director (2), Writer (1), Actor (42), Brief appearance (7), Stuntman (4)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 - 1970 - 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Drunken Master II 1994 Assistant Director, Assistant Action Director
 Crime Story 1993 Assistant Director, Actor
 Sword Stained With Royal Blood, The 1993 Assistant Director
 Magic Touch, The 1992 Actor
 Red And Black 1991 Action Director, Actor
 She Shoots Straight 1990 Actor
 Stage Door Johnny 1990 Actor
 Vampire Settle On Police Camp 1990 Assistant Director
 Killer, The 1989 Actor
 Miracles 1989 Brief appearance
 Dragons Forever 1988 Assistant Director, Brief appearance
 Police Story 2 1988 Assistant Director, Action Director, Actor
 Project A II 1987 Actor
 Naughty Boys 1986 Brief appearance
 Police Story 1985 Assistant Director, Action Director, Actor
 Protector, The 1985 Actor
 Body Is Willing, The 1983 Actor
 Duel To The Death 1983 Assistant Director, Actor
 Project A 1983 Assistant Action Director, Actor
 Club, The 1981 Actor
 Master Strikes, The 1980 Stuntman
 Return To The 36th Chamber 1980 Actor
 Five Super Fighters 1979 Actor
 Monkey Kung Fu 1979 Assistant Director, Actor
 Shadow Boxing, The 1979 Actor
 Snake In The Monkey's Shadow 1979 Actor
 Vice Squad 633 1979 Actor
 36th Chamber Of Shaolin, The 1978 Actor
 Double Cross 1978 Actor
 Godfather's Fury 1978 Actor
 Invincible Killer 1978 Actor
 Legend Of The Bat 1978 Stuntman
 Tattoo Connection, The 1978 Actor
 Fatal Flying Guillotines, The 1977 Actor
 Golgo 13 Kowloon Assignment 1977 Actor
 Iron Fisted Monk, The 1977 Actor
 Bruce's Deadly Fingers 1976 Actor
 Monk, The 1975 Actor
 Young Dragons, The 1975 Stuntman
 Challenge Of The Dragon 1974 Actor
 Friends 1974 Actor
 Heroes Two 1974 Stuntman
 Master With Cracked Fingers 1974 Actor
 Men From The Monastery 1974 Actor
 Na Cha The Great 1974 Actor
 Shadow Boxer, The 1974 Actor
 Shaolin Martial Arts 1974 Actor
 Chinese Hercules 1973 Brief appearance
 Delinquent, The 1973 Brief appearance
 Devil And Angel 1973 Brief appearance
 Generation Gap, The 1973 Actor
 Iron Bodyguard, The 1973 Actor
 Master Of Kung Fu, The 1973 Actor
 Police Force 1973 Actor
 Boxer From Shantung, The 1972 Actor
 Man Of Iron 1972 Brief appearance
 Wise Guys Who Fool Around, The 1956 Writer
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Wan Faat pictures :  (Hide)
Crime Story
Project A
Project A
Return To The 36th Chamber
Monkey Kung Fu
Vice Squad 633
The Iron Fisted Monk
Shaolin Martial Arts
 
 Other Wan Faat pictures :  (Hide)
Crime Story (1)
Five Super Fighters (1)
Monkey Kung Fu (3)
Vice Squad 633 (1)
 
Top 

Article Links (French only)
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com