Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Qi Yu Wu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 戚玉武
Chik1 Yuk6 Mou5
Qi Yuwu
Qi1 Yu4 Wu3
 
Birthdate : 28/11/1976
Nationality : Singapore
Workplace : Hong Kong, Singapore
Activities : Actor (3)

Biography

A superstar in Singapore, he is best known for his role in Derek Yee's Protégé, the musical drama 881, the australian film The Home Song Stories and the 2008 asian blockbuster Painted Skin.

January 2010
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 2010 - 2000 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 14 Blades 2010 Actor
 Painted Skin 2008 Actor
 Protégé 2007 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Qi Yu Wu pictures :  (Hide)
 
 Other Qi Yu Wu pictures :  (Hide)
Painted Skin (4)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com