Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Gam Kei Chu

 
 
 
 
Other names : 金琪珠
Chin Chi Chu
Jin1 Qi2 Zhu1
Kam Chi Ku
Kim Kee Joo
 
Birthdate : 23/12/1940
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Actor (37)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1970 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 King With My Face, The 1967 Actor
 Deadly Duo, The 1971 Actor
 Oath Of Death, The 1971 Actor
 Rescue, The 1971 Actor
 Angry Guest, The 1972 Actor
 King Boxer 1972 Actor
 Thunderbolt Fist, The 1972 Actor
 When Taekwondo Strikes 1973 Actor
 Ghost Lovers, The 1974 Actor
 Manchu Boxer, The 1974 Actor
 Skyhawk, The 1974 Actor
 Stoner 1974 Actor
 Tournament, The 1974 Actor
 Association, The 1975 Actor
 Close Kung Fu Encounter 1975 Actor
 Dragon Tamers 1975 Actor
 Gambling For Head 1975 Actor
 Tomb For A Strongman 1975 Actor
 Deadly Kick 1976 Actor
 Deadly Roulette 1976 Actor
 Hand Of Death 1976 Actor
 Jaws Of The Dragon 1976 Actor
 Broken Oath 1977 Actor
 Bruce Lee's Ways Of Kung Fu 1977 Actor
 Four Iron Men 1977 Actor
 Real Bruce Lee, The 1977 Actor
 Dragon Lee Vs. The 5 Brothers 1978 Actor
 Magnificent Fist 1978 Actor
 My Name Called Bruce 1978 Actor
 Dragon's Snake Fist 1979 Actor
 Kung Fu Fever 1979 Actor
 Golden Dragon, Silver Snake 1980 Actor
 Muscle Of The Dragon 1981 Actor
 Rivals Of The Silver Fox 1982 Actor
 Warriors Of Kung Fu 1982 Actor
 Fist Of The Golden Monkey 1983 Actor
 Fury In Shaolin Temple 1983 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Gam Kei Chu pictures :  (Hide)
Kung Fu Fever
Broken Oath
Hand Of Death
Dragon Tamers
The Skyhawk
When Taekwondo Strikes
When Taekwondo Strikes
King Boxer
The Angry Guest
The Angry Guest
The Thunderbolt Fist
The Thunderbolt Fist
The Thunderbolt Fist
The Thunderbolt Fist
 
 Other Gam Kei Chu pictures :  (Hide)
Dragon Tamers (1)
Stoner (3)
The Manchu Boxer (4)
When Taekwondo Strikes (1)
King Boxer (1)
The Thunderbolt Fist (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com