Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Cho Kin

 
 
 
 
Other names : 曹健
Cao Jian
Cho Gin
Tsao Chien
Tsao Jian
Tso Kin
 
Birthdate : 8/9/1922
Activities : Actor (111)

Filmography
 [ 1960 - 1970 - 1980 - 1990 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Dragon Gate Inn 1967 Actor
 Spring Comes Late 1967 Actor
 Swordsman Of All Swordsmen 1968 Actor
 Absurd Brave, The 1969 Actor
 Black Invitation 1969 Actor
 Escorts Over Tiger Hill 1969 Actor
 Iron Petticoat 1969 Actor
 Lady 9 Flower 1969 Actor
 Melody Of Love, The 1969 Actor
 Purple Darts 1969 Actor
 Eighteen Disciples Of Buddha 1970 Actor
 Four Moods 1970 Actor
 Grand Passion, The 1970 Actor
 Six Intellectuals 1970 Actor
 Vengeance Of Snow-Maid 1970 Actor
 Deceiver, The 1971 Actor
 Fly Dragon Mountain, The 1971 Actor
 Forced to Fight 1971 Actor
 Four Winds 1971 Actor
 Patriotic Heroine, The 1971 Actor
 Shadow Girl 1971 Actor
 Sword, The 1971 Actor
 Touch Of Zen, A 1971 Actor
 Tsu Hong Wu, The 1971 Actor
 Unsung Heroes Of The Wilderness 1971 Actor
 Dark Alley, The 1972 Actor
 Decisive Battle, The 1972 Actor
 Escape, The 1972 Actor
 Ferocious Brothers 1972 Actor
 Fists Of Vengeance, The 1972 Actor
 Gallant, The 1972 Actor
 Girl Fighter, A 1972 Actor
 Hero, The 1972 Actor
 Impetuous Fire 1972 Actor
 Invincible, The 1972 Actor
 Revenge Of The Iron Fist Maiden 1972 Actor
 Beach Of The War Gods 1973 Actor
 Chinese Kung Fu And Acupuncture 1973 Actor
 Dragon And Tiger 1973 Actor
 Fist of Shaolin 1973 Actor
 Fists Of Vengeance 1973 Actor
 Furious Killer, The 1973 Actor
 Girl Named Iron Phoenix 1973 Actor
 Hero Of Chiu Chow, The 1973 Actor
 Impetuous Fire 1973 Actor
 Infernal Street 1973 Actor
 Kiss to Remember, A 1973 Actor
 Kung Fu Inferno 1973 Actor
 Mean Streets Of Kung Fu 1973 Actor
 Unscrupulous General, The 1973 Actor
 Way Of The Tiger, The 1973 Actor
 Bruce Takes Dragon Town 1974 Actor
 Chinese Kung Fu 1974 Actor
 Desperate Crisis 1974 Actor
 House for Love, The 1974 Actor
 Eight Hundred Heroes 1975 Actor
 He Loved Once Too Many 1975 Actor
 Heroes Behind The Enemy Lines 1975 Actor
 Hot Wave 1975 Actor
 Land Of The Undaunted 1975 Actor
 Miserable Girl, The 1975 Actor
 Saigon, Taipei, Kaohsiung 1975 Actor
 Story Of Four Girls, The 1975 Actor
 Victory 1975 Actor
 Beauty With Two Faces, The 1976 Actor
 Dragon Vs. Needles Of Death 1976 Actor
 One Armed Swordsman Against Nine Killers 1976 Actor
 Return Of The 18 Bronzemen 1976 Actor
 Story In Temple Red Lily, The 1976 Actor
 Chinese Connection 2 1977 Actor
 Chivalry, The Gunman And Killer, The 1977 Actor
 Cloud Of Romance 1977 Actor
 Glory Of The Sunset, The 1977 Actor
 Lantern Street, The 1977 Actor
 Love In The Shadow 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Brothers, The 1977 Actor
 Shaolin Monk 1977 Actor
 Smiling Face, The 1977 Actor
 Snuff Bottle Connection 1977 Actor
 Swift Shaolin Boxer, The 1977 Actor
 Bruce Li's Magnum Fist 1978 Actor
 Last Battle Of Yang Chao, The 1978 Actor
 Lover On The Wave 1978 Actor
 Shaolin Kids, The 1978 Actor
 Story Of Green House 1978 Actor
 All's Well That Does Well 1979 Actor
 Good Morning, Taipei 1979 Actor
 He Never Gives Up 1979 Actor
 Revengeful Swordswoman 1979 Actor
 Teacher Of Great Soldiers 1979 Actor
 18 Swirling Riders 1980 Actor
 Another Spring 1980 Actor
 Man Of Immortality, A 1980 Actor
 Marigolds, The 1980 Actor
 Sorrowful Wedding, A 1980 Actor
 Story Of A Small Town, The 1980 Actor
 Mission Over The Eagle Castle 1981 Actor
 Shaolin Monk 1981 Actor
 Sword Named Revenge, A 1981 Actor
 Asking The Sunset 1982 Actor
 Demon Fighter 1982 Actor
 Not for Love Or Money 1982 Actor
 All The King's Men 1983 Actor
 By Love Obsessed 1983 Actor
 Challenge Of The Lady Ninja 1983 Actor
 Last Night Of Madam Chin, The 1984 Actor
 Warmth Of An Old House, The 1984 Actor
 Wheel Of Life, The 1984 Actor
 Heroic Pioneers, The 1986 Actor
 Island Of Fire 1991 Actor
 Panda The Sun 1996 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Cho Kin pictures :  (Hide)
Island Of Fire
The Shaolin Kids
Snuff Bottle Connection
The Chivalry, The Gunman And Killer
A Touch Of Zen
 
 Other Cho Kin pictures :  (Hide)
The Shaolin Kids (1)
The Lantern Street (2)
The Shaolin Brothers (1)
Revenge Of The Iron Fist Maiden (2)
The Hero (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com