Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Phyllis Quek Fei Lai

 
 
 
 
Other names : 郭妃丽
郭妃麗
Guo Feili
Gwok Fei Lai
Phyllis Gwok Fei Lai
Quek Fei Lai
Phylis Quek
 
Birthdate : 23/8/1973
Nationality : Malaysia, Singapore
Workplace : Singapore
Activities : Actress (3)

Biography

Phyllis Quek was a popular Singapore model before joining the Television Corporation of Singapore after emerging the second runner-up in Star Search in 1995. Since then, Phyllis went on to star in many TV productions such as BRAVE NEW WORLD, BEYOND DAWN, LONGING, CRIMES AND TRIBULATIONS, MY WIFE, YOUR WIFE AND THEIR WIVES.

She has starred opposite veteran Hong Kong actors like Alex Man and Simon Yam. Phyllis has consecutively been one of the Top 10 artistes from TCS' annual Star Awards in the past three years. She is warmly regarded as the "Fourth Sister" of Caldecott Hill. 2000 AD is Phyllis' debut on the big screen.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ Actress ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All ) Year  Activity ( Year -  Title )
 
Actress
 2000 AD 2000 Actress
 Born Wild 2001 Actress
 Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2003 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Phyllis Quek Fei Lai pictures :  (Hide)
2000 AD
 
 Other Phyllis Quek Fei Lai pictures :  (Hide)
2000 AD (1)
 
Top 

DVD Review Links (French only)
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com