Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Nicholas Tse Ting Fung

 
 
 
 
Other names : 谢霆锋
Che Ting Fung
Nicholas Tse
Tse Ting Fung
Xie4 Ting2 Feng1
 
Birthdate : 29/8/1980
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Director (1), Writer (1), Music (1), Singer (1), Voice dubbing (2), Actor (43), Brief appearance (1), Cameo (2)

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 2000 - 2010 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Bug's Life, A 1998 Voice dubbing
 Young And Dangerous : The Prequel 1998 Actor
 Aiming High 1999 Actor
 Gen X Cops 1999 Actor
 Man Called Hero, A 1999 Actor
 Metade Fumaca 1999 Actor
 Mirror, The 1999 Actor
 Time And Tide 2000 Music, Actor
 Twelve Nights 2000 Actor
 Winner Takes All 2000 Actor
 2002 2001 Actor
 Comic King 2001 Actor
 Heroes In Love 2001 Director, Writer, Actor
 Master Q 2001 2001 Actor
 My Schoolmate, The Barbarian 2001 Actor
 Demi-haunted 2002 Actor
 Tiramisu 2002 Actor
 Medallion, The 2003 Brief appearance
 Enter The Phoenix 2004 Cameo
 Jade Goddess Of Mercy 2004 Actor
 Moving Targets 2004 Actor
 New Police Story 2004 Actor
 Chinese Tall Story, A 2005 Actor
 Promise, The 2005 Actor
 Big Shot 2006 Actor
 Dragon Tiger Gate 2006 Actor
 Heavenly Kings 2006 Actor
 McDull, The Alumni 2006 Actor
 Rob-B-Hood 2006 Cameo
 Wing Chun 2006 Actor
 Invisible Target 2007 Actor
 Legend Of Twin Dragons 2007 Actor
 Spirit Of The Sword, The 2007 Singer, Actor
 Beast Stalker, The 2008 Actor
 Storm Rider Clash Of The Evils 2008 Voice dubbing
 Bodyguards And Assassins 2009 Actor
 Storm Warriors 2009 Actor
 Hot Summer Days 2010 Actor
 Shaolin 2010 Actor
 Stool Pigeon 2010 Actor
 Treasure Inn 2011 Actor
 Viral Factor, The 2011 Actor
 Bullet Vanishes, The 2012 Actor
 Midas Touch, The 2013 Actor
 As The Light Goes Out 2014 Actor
 But Always 2014 Actor
 Man From Macau, The 2014 Actor
 White-Haired Witch Of Lunar Kingdom, The 2014 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Nicholas Tse Ting Fung pictures :  (Hide)
Bodyguards And Assassins
Invisible Target
Invisible Target
Big Shot
Heavenly Kings
Rob-B-Hood
A Chinese Tall Story
Enter The Phoenix
Jade Goddess Of Mercy
Jade Goddess Of Mercy
Moving Targets
New Police Story
New Police Story
The Medallion
2002
Time And Tide
Winner Takes All
A Man Called Hero
Gen X Cops
Metade Fumaca
Dragon Tiger Gate
 
 Other Nicholas Tse Ting Fung pictures :  (Hide)
The Man From Macau (4)
The Bullet Vanishes (1)
Shaolin (1)
Stool Pigeon (8)
Bodyguards And Assassins (4)
Storm Warriors (1)
The Beast Stalker (5)
Invisible Target (6)
Big Shot (4)
Dragon Tiger Gate (2)
 
More pictures in the gallery
 
Top 

Article Links
 Secondary Article Links   (Show)

 
Article Links (French only)  
 Secondary Article Links (French only)   (Show)

 
Interview Links  
 Secondary Interview Links   (Show)

 
Interview Links (French only)   (Show)  
 Secondary Interview Links (French only)   (Show)

 
DVD Review Links (French only)  
 Secondary DVD Review Links (French only)   (Show)
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com