Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Fala Chen

 
 
 
 
Other names : 陈法拉
 
Birthdate : 24/2/1982
Nationality : China
Workplace : Hong Kong, USA
Activities : Actress (10), Cameo (2)

Biography

Born in China in 1982, emigrated to USA in 1997.

She was :

- Miss Asian America 2002
- Runner up : Miss Chinatown USA 2003 (Miss Chinese Chamber of Commerce)
- Miss NY Chinese 2004
- Runner up : Miss Chinese International 2005

David-Olivier Vidouze (may 2007)
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ B - C - F - I - J - S - T - U ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
  Title    ( HK -  All ) Year Activity
 
 Best Selling Secrets 2007 Cameo
 Black Ransom 2010 Actress
 Catch Me Now 2008 Actress
 Forensic Heroes 2006 Cameo
 Fortune Buddies, The 2011 Actress
 I Love Hong Kong 2011 Actress
 Journey Called Life, A 2008 Actress
 Sound Of The Desert 2014 Actress
 Treasure, The 2016 Actress
 Triumph In The Skies 2013 2013 Actress
 Turning Point Laughing Gor 2009 Actress
 Ultimate Crime Fighter, The 2007 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Fala Chen pictures :  (Hide)
Black Ransom
Turning Point Laughing Gor
Turning Point Laughing Gor
 
 Other Fala Chen pictures :  (Hide)
Black Ransom (2)
Turning Point Laughing Gor (1)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com