Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Joan Tong Lai Kau

 
 
 
 
Other names : 唐麗球
Joanne Tang
Joanne Tang Lai Kau
Tang Li Qiu
Joan Tong
Tong Lai Kau
 
Birthdate : 16/6/1964
Activities : Actress (16)

Biography

Joan was second runner up at the 1984 Miss HK pageant (lost to Joyce Mina Godenzi) and went on to an acting career in film and television. She is currently going out with actor Ben Ng - how scary must that be! - and is pretty much out of acting with investments in a coffee shop and a modeling agency.
 
Top 

Filmography
 [ 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 02:00 A.M. 1997 Actress
 See You Next Time 1993 Actress
 Tigers, The 1991 Actress
 Fatal Vacation 1990 Actress
 Ghost Legend 1990 Actress
 Pantyhose Hero 1990 Actress
 Fortune Code, The 1989 Actress
 Return Of The Lucky Stars 1989 Actress
 Thank You, Sir 1989 Actress
 Crazy Companies 2, The 1988 Actress
 Crazy Companies, The 1988 Actress
 Ghost In The House 1988 Actress
 Hero Of Tomorrow 1988 Actress
 King Of Stanley Market 1988 Actress
 To Err Is Humane 1987 Actress
 Yangs' Saga, The 1986 Actress
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 

Gallery
 
 Joan Tong Lai Kau pictures :  (Hide)
The Fortune Code
Hero Of Tomorrow
 
 Other Joan Tong Lai Kau pictures :  (Hide)
Hero Of Tomorrow (2)
 
Top 

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com