Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Liu Chi Wai

 
 
Other names : Liao Zhi Wei
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Sex : Male
Activities : Actor (6)

Filmography
 [ 1950 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Huang Feihong Goes To A Birthday Party At Guanshan 1956 Actor
 Crossing Yuanyang River By Night 1953 Actor
 Swordsman And The Beauty, The 1953 Actor
 Twelve Beauties, The 1952 Actor
 Story Of Huang Feihong, The Part 4: Death Of Liang Huan, The 1950 Actor
 Story Of Huang Feihung, The Part 3: Battle By Liuhua Bridge, The 1950 Actor
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


Article Links   (Hide)
 
 From street to silver screen: Beggar So/Su Hua-qi (preview)
HK Items > Cultural & Societal > Chinese cultural elements
Author(s) : Yves Gendron
Date : 20/6/2006
Type(s) : Information
Page(s) : 1  - index
   
 
Top

 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com