Hong Kong Cinemagic
Version française English version
 Capsule Reviews   English Board   Facebook  
 People
 Movies
 Movie Studios
 Glossary
 Your Settings

HKCine Search
Switch to Google Search
>> Help

 Film directors
 Actors
 Technicians
 Producers

 Drama & Opera

 Shaw Brothers
 Film Industry
 Cultural & Societal

 DVD Tests
 HK Cinema Books
 Where to buy?

 OST & Music
 PDF & E-books
 VIP Guestbook

 Site Map
 Editos Archives
 Staff
 Site History
 Links
 Visitor guestbook
 Aknowledgement
 HKCinemagic 2

Statistics :
11630 Movies
19215 People
1448 Studios
29 Articles
73 Interviews
12 DVD Reviews
32452 Screenshots
3722 Videos
Wong Chi Ming (2)

 
 
 
 
Other names : 黃志明 (2)
黄志明 (2)
Huang Zhi Ming (2)
Huang Zhiming (2)
Huang2 Zhi4 Ming2 (2)
 
Nationality : Hong Kong
Workplace : Hong Kong
Activities : Cinematographer (3), Actor (3), Planning (1), Presenter (2), Lighting (91)

Filmography
 [ 2000 - 1990 - 1980 ] 
 Alternate lists by alpha / genre / year
 
Title    ( HK -  All )  Year Activity
 
 Plastic City 2008 Lighting
 Blood Brothers 2007 Lighting
 Closet, The 2007 Lighting
 There's Only One Sun (Philips advertising spot) 2007 Lighting
 2 Become 1 2006 Lighting
 Postmodern Life of My Aunt, The 2006 Lighting
 2046 2004 Lighting
 Night Corridor 2003 Cinematographer
 Chinese Odyssey 2002 2002 Lighting
 Avenging Fist, The 2001 Lighting
 For Bad Boys Only 2000 Lighting
 In The Mood For Love 2000 Lighting
 Prostitute Killers 2000 Presenter
 Spacked Out 2000 Lighting
 Love Will Tear Us Apart 1999 Lighting
 Ordinary Heroes 1999 Lighting
 Shanghai Affairs 1998 Presenter
 First Love : The Litter On The Breeze 1997 Lighting
 Happy Together 1997 Lighting
 Dangerous Duty 1996 Lighting
 Four Faces Of Eve 1996 Lighting
 Tristar 1996 Lighting
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Headless General 1996 Lighting
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Ideal Century 1996 Lighting
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Suspicious Temple 1996 Lighting
 Young And Dangerous 3 1996 Lighting
 Day That Doesn’t Exist, The 1995 Lighting
 Enemy Shadow 1995 Planning
 Fallen Angels 1995 Lighting
 Ghostly Bus 1995 Lighting
 I'm Your Birthday Cake 1995 Lighting
 Once In A Lifetime 1995 Lighting
 Saint Of Gamblers, The 1995 Lighting
 Sixty Million Dollar Man 1995 Lighting
 Wong Fei Hung Series : The Eight Assassins 1995 Lighting
 1941 Hong Kong On Fire 1994 Lighting
 Born Innocent 1994 Cinematographer
 Chungking Express 1994 Actor, Lighting
 Gods Must Be Funny In China, The 1994 Lighting
 Portrait Of A Serial Rapist 1994 Lighting
 True Hero, The 1994 Lighting
 Blade Of Fury 1993 Lighting
 Crazy Hong Kong 1993 Lighting
 Crime Story 1993 Lighting
 Eagle Shooting Heroes, The 1993 Lighting
 Future Cops 1993 Lighting
 He Ain't Heavy, He's My Father 1993 Lighting
 Hero From Beyond The Boundary Of Time 1993 Lighting
 My Better Half 1993 Lighting
 Once Upon A Time In China III 1993 Lighting
 Secret Signs 1993 Lighting
 Sting 2, The 1993 Lighting
 Wild At Heart 1993 Cinematographer
 Days Of Being Dumb, The 1992 Lighting
 Dr. Lamb 1992 Lighting
 Mr Vampire 1992 1992 Lighting
 Rhythm Of Destiny 1992 Lighting
 Second To None 1992 Lighting
 Sting Of The Scorpion 1992 Lighting
 Unleaded Love, The 1992 Lighting
 Wicked City, The 1992 Lighting
 Banquet, The 1991 Lighting
 Magnificent Scoundrels, The 1991 Lighting
 Rascal's Tale, A 1991 Lighting
 Red Shield 1991 Lighting
 Ultimate Vampire, The 1991 Lighting
 Against All 1990 Lighting
 Curry And Pepper 1990 Lighting
 Encounters Of The Spooky Kind 2 1990 Lighting
 King Of Gambler 1990 Lighting
 Legend Of The Dragon 1990 Lighting
 Nocturnal Demon, The 1990 Lighting
 Rebel From China 1990 Lighting
 She Shoots Straight 1990 Lighting
 Story Of Kennedy Town 1990 Lighting
 Unmatchable Match, The 1990 Lighting
 China White 1989 Lighting
 Little Cop 1989 Actor, Lighting
 News Attack 1989 Actor, Lighting
 Pedicab Driver 1989 Lighting
 Vampire Buster 1989 Lighting
 Wild Search 1989 Lighting
 18 Times 1988 Lighting
 As Tears Go By 1988 Lighting
 Bet On Fire 1988 Lighting
 In The Blood 1988 Lighting
 City On Fire 1987 Lighting
 Mr Vampire 3 1987 Lighting
 Millionaire's Express, The 1986 Lighting
 Righting Wrongs 1986 Lighting
 Where's Officer Tuba ? 1986 Lighting
 Cupid One 1985 Lighting
 Mr Vampire 2 1985 Lighting
 Those Merry Souls 1985 Lighting
 Heaven Can Help 1984 Lighting
 Other Side Of A Gentleman, The 1984 Lighting
 Perfect Wife, The 1983 Lighting
 

 Article    Review    Poster/Gallery    DVD Captures    Trailer    DVD Captures/Trailer  
Top 


 Advertise with Google AdSense   Submit a review   Contact   FAQ   Terms of use   Disclaimer   Error Report  
copyright ©1998-2013 hkcinemagic.com